Campus Profiles Archive
August 2005-August 2006

Students

Thelma Acquaah-Harrison
Junior, Communication Disorders
Jessie Adala
Department of Textiles & Consumer Sciences
Debontina Adamson
Department of Communication
Vinny Bocchino
2005-2006 FSU Undergraduate Humanitarian of the Year
Jessica Bradstreet
Social Work’s Humanitarian
of the Year 2006
Kaycee Brock
Junior, Sociology & Leadership Studies
Guillermo Cancio
University Research and Creative Activity Award, 2006
David Castillo
2006 Arthur Ashe Jr. Male Sports Scholar
Luis Gustavo Castro
College of Music
Kenneth Champagne
Department of Communication
Pamela Crosby
College of Education
Charles Davis
Department of English
Dominic Deluca
Department of Risk Management/ Insurance
Kerry Devine
Secondary Science/ Math Teaching Program
Gregory Faulk
Department of Communication
Gabrielle Feltner
Senior, Marketing and Music
Alessandra Feris
College of Music
Charles Finton
Graduate Student, Information Technology Management
Nicole Giroux
College of Music and
College of Social Work
Diego Gonzalez-Zuniga
International Affairs Program
Megan Head
Department of Communication
Megan Janasiewicz
Department of Communication
Garrett Johnson
2006 Rhodes Scholar
Audra Jones
College of Business Humanitarian
of the Year 2006
Carlos Julca
College of Business
Damascus Kafumbe
College of Music
Lauren Kelley
College of Music
Steven Koshler
Department of Biological Science
Latoya Legree
Sport Management Program
Allison Liby
Junior, American Studies and
Political Science
Phillip Liebson
Recreation and Leisure Services Administration Program
Conny Lips
School of Nursing
La’Ron Louis
Junior, Communication Studies
Kristin Macak
Junior, Anthropology
Joseph Mahshie
Department of Communication
Brittney McClary
College of Criminology and Criminal Justice
Dwayne McKnight
Recreation and Leisure Services Administration Program
Matthew Menendez
College of Criminology & Criminal Justice
Clinton Mitchell
Senior, English
Carlos Montas
College of Social Work’s Undergraduate Student of the Year
Stephanie Moss
Junior, Interior Design
Carolina Orrego
Department of Political Science
Breyda Ortega
Honors in the Major, Psychology
Kwabena Osei
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Joseph O'Shea
Department of Philosophy
Nina Pantelic
Graduate Student, International Affairs
Micolette Perry
Department of Nutrition, Food & Exercise Sciences
Shavonne Pittman-Delancey
College of Criminology & Criminal Justice
Michael Pycher
The Film School
Vannah Rahn
Junior, Chemistry
Marla Rapalje
Department of Biological Science
Christopher Schoonover
Department of Political Science
Amanda Simpson
Department of Philosophy
Cabrail Stevenson
Department of Psychology
Denise Strachan
Department of Childhood Education, Reading and Disability Services
Rebecca Thieneman
Department of Nutrition, Food & Exercise Sciences
Sharrie Thomas
Department of Childhood Education
Kendra Trainor
College of Music
Humanitarian of the Year 2006
Walter Warner, Jr.
Anthropology and Archaeology
Lisa Watkins
Department of Philosophy
Gavin Weiser
Junior, College of Education
Summer Weissing
Department of Communication
Colin Whitman
Senior, Film
Nashira Williams
Junior, Sociology and Child Development
Lee Willis
Department of History
Lauren Woeber
Department of English
Nicholas Zappitelli
College of Social Sciences

Faculty

Karen Berkley
MacKenzie Professor, Program In Neuroscience
Nancy de Grummond
M. Lynette Thompson Professor of Classics
Philip Froelich
Francis Eppes Professor, Oceanography
Robert Gellately
Earl Ray Beck Professor, Department of History
Tim Glenn
Department of Dance
Sir Harold W. Kroto
Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
Alfred Mele
William H. and Lucyle T. Werkmeister Professor of Philosophy
Marcus Roberts
College of Music
Lori Walters
Modern Languages and Linguistics
Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
College of Music